Georgia Train Timetable

The timetable below provides a full schedule of Georgia trains in all directions. Use Georgia train timetable below to start planning your rail trip; click on the price of the selected train to start booking; the schedule of the selected train is available upon clicking on the train name. The search form on the right hand will help you to find all the available trains on the route and date necessary for you.

Stadler Train 1st class 2nd class SV
Tbilisi - Batumi 08:00 13:00 Daily $43 $30
Tbilisi - Batumi 17:35 22:35 Daily $43 $30
Tbilisi - Batumi 00:35 05:50 Even days $43 $30
Batumi - Tbilisi 07:55 12:50 Daily $43 $30
Batumi - Tbilisi 18:00 23:00 Daily $43 $30
Batumi - Tbilisi 00:45 05:55 Odd days $43 $30
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 08:00 12:35 Daily $43 $30
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 17:35 22:10 Daily $43 $30
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 00:35 05:23 Even days $43 $30
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 08:21 12:50 Daily $43 $30
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 18:26 23:00 Daily $43 $30
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 01:11 05:55 Odd days $43 $30
Tbilisi - Ureki 08:00 12:08 Daily $43 $30
Tbilisi - Ureki 17:35 21:45 Daily $43 $30
Tbilisi - Ureki 00:35 04:51 Even days $43 $30
Ureki - Tbilisi 08:48 12:50 Daily $43 $30
Ureki - Tbilisi 18:53 23:00 Daily $43 $30
Ureki - Tbilisi 01:38 05:55 Odd days $43 $30
Tbilisi-Zugdidi Fast Train 2nd class SV SV
Tbilisi - Zugdidi 08:10 13:45 Daily $20
Zugdidi - Tbilisi 18:15 23:52 Daily $20
Tbilisi - Gori 08:10 09:06 Daily $10
Tbilisi - Khashuri 08:10 09:35 Daily $10
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 08:10 11:07 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Zestaponi 18:15 20:50 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Khashuri 18:15 22:10 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Gori 18:15 22:38 Daily $10
Tbilisi-Zugdidi Night Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Zugdidi 21:45 06:05+1 Daily $30 $25 $15
Zugdidi - Tbilisi 22:15 06:35+1 Daily $30 $25 $15
Tbilisi - Mtskheta 21:45 22:10 Daily $15 $10 $7
Tbilisi - Gori 21:45 22:58 Daily $20 $15 $7
Tbilisi - Khashuri 21:45 23:30 Daily $20 $15 $7
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 21:45 01:36+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Zestaponi 22:15 02:10+1 Daily $15 $10 $7
Zugdidi - Khashuri 22:15 04:11+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Gori 22:15 05:09+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Mtskheta 22:15 05:58+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Tbilisi-Kutaisi Train 2nd class
Tbilisi - Kutaisi 09:00 14:30 Daily $10
Kutaisi - Tbilisi 12:15 17:15 Daily $10
International Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Yerevan 20:20 06:55+1 Odd days $75 $65 $55
Yerevan - Tbilisi 21:30 07:50+1 Even days $75 $65 $55
Tbilisi - Baku 20:35 08:50+1 Daily $75 $60 $55
Baku - Tbilisi 20:40 08:55+1 Daily $75 $60 $55
Tbilisi - Gandja 20:35 02:50+1 Daily $60 $55 $50
Gandja - Tbilisi 02:55 08:55 Daily $60 $55 $50

Please arrive 15 min before departure to allow sufficient time for boarding.

For your convenience, we maintain an up-to-date train timetable and provide a comprehensive concierge service to purchase tickets on your behalf.

Our concierge service fee is US$20 for the first ticket and US$15 for each additional ticket for the same destination. A discounted service rate applies for selected tickets. The prices include the base ticket price plus the concierge service fee for the first ticket. Tickets are electronic and will be emailed to you after the purchase is complete along with further instructions.

What does our concierge service include?

Upon receiving your request, our travel consultants will:

Provide End-to-End Travel Support: We will work with you to understand your travel requirements and advise you on the best train ticket options (our support and advice is not limited to train travel — we are happy to advise on all things travel including sights, accommodation options, visa requirements/paperwork, and logistics).

Purchase Tickets for You: Per our consultation, we will navigate the online interface and ensure order accuracy. The price also includes all taxes and fees.

Notify You Upon Ticket Purchase: Please note, tickets are subject to availability. If there is no availability on your preferred train, we will advise you on alternative options (alternative dates, trains, or modes of transportation) and work to provide you with a seamless travel experience.