Georgia Train Timetable

The timetable below provides a full schedule of Georgia trains in all directions. Use Georgia train timetable below to start planning your rail trip; click on the price of the selected train to start booking; the schedule of the selected train is available upon clicking on the train name. The search form on the right hand will help you to find all the available trains on the route and date necessary for you.

Stadler Train 1 class 2 class
Tbilisi - Batumi 08:00 12:59 Daily $25 $15
Tbilisi - Batumi 17:35 22:34 Daily $25 $15
Batumi - Tbilisi 07:30 12:25 Daily $25 $15
Batumi - Tbilisi 17:55 22:50 Daily $25 $15
Tbilisi - Ureki 08:00 12:07 Daily $25 $15
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 08:00 12:34 Daily $25 $15
Tbilisi - Ureki 17:35 21:42 Daily $25 $15
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 17:35 22:09 Daily $25 $15
Batumi - Kobuleti 07:30 07:49 Daily $25 $15
Batumi - Ureki 07:30 08:21 Daily $25 $15
Batumi - Kobuleti 17:55 18:14 Daily $25 $15
Batumi - Ureki 17:55 18:46 Daily $25 $15
Tbilisi-Zugdidi Fast Train 2 class
Tbilisi - Zugdidi 08:10 13:35 Daily $15
Zugdidi - Tbilisi 18:15 23:40 Daily $15
Tbilisi - Gori 08:10 09:06 Daily $10
Tbilisi - Khashuri 08:10 09:35 Daily $10
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 08:10 11:07 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Zestaponi 18:15 20:50 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Khashuri 18:15 22:10 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Gori 18:15 22:38 Daily $10
Tbilisi-Batumi Night Train 1 class 2 class
Tbilisi - Batumi 00:35 06:02 Even days $20 $15
Batumi - Tbilisi 00:35 06:00 Odd days $20 $15
Tbilisi - Gori 00:35 01:31 Even days $20 $15
Tbilisi - Khashuri 00:35 02:00 Even days $20 $15
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 00:35 03:34 Even days $20 $15
Tbilisi - Ureki 00:35 05:05 Even days $20 $15
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 00:35 05:34 Even days $20 $15
Tbilisi - Makhinjauri 00:35 05:54 Even days $20 $15
Batumi - Makhinjauri 00:35 00:39 Odd days $20 $15
Batumi - Kobuleti 00:35 00:56 Odd days $20 $15
Batumi - Ureki 00:35 01:28 Odd days $20 $15
Batumi - Zestaponi 00:35 03:03 Odd days $20 $15
Batumi - Khashuri 00:35 04:25 Odd days $20 $15
Batumi - Gori 00:35 04:55 Odd days $20 $15
Tbilisi-Zugdidi Night Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Zugdidi 21:45 06:05+1 Daily $30 $20 $10
Zugdidi - Tbilisi 22:15 06:29+1 Daily $30 $20 $10
Tbilisi - Mtskheta 21:45 22:10 Daily $15 $10 $7
Tbilisi - Gori 21:45 22:58 Daily $20 $15 $7
Tbilisi - Khashuri 21:45 23:30 Daily $20 $15 $7
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 21:45 01:36+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Zestaponi 22:15 02:10+1 Daily $15 $10 $7
Zugdidi - Khashuri 22:15 04:11+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Gori 22:15 05:09+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Mtskheta 22:15 05:58+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
International Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Yerevan 20:20 06:55+1 Odd days $75 $65 $50
Yerevan - Tbilisi 21:30 07:50+1 Even days $75 $65 $50
Tbilisi - Baku 20:35 09:00+1 Daily $55 $40 $35
Baku - Tbilisi 21:50 10:30+1 Daily $65 $50 $40
Tbilisi - Gandja 20:35 02:50+1 Daily $50 $35 $30
Gandja - Tbilisi 04:05 10:30 Daily $50 $35 $30
Tbilisi-Kutaisi Train 2 class
Tbilisi - Kutaisi 09:00 14:30 Daily $10
Kutaisi - Tbilisi 12:15 17:15 Daily $10

Please arrive 15 min before departure to allow sufficient time for boarding.