Georgia Train Timetable

The timetable below provides a full schedule of Georgia trains in all directions. Use Georgia train timetable below to start planning your rail trip; click on the price of the selected train to start booking; the schedule of the selected train is available upon clicking on the train name. The search form on the right hand will help you to find all the available trains on the route and date necessary for you.

Stadler Train 1st class 2nd class
Tbilisi - Batumi 08:00 13:00 Daily US$43 US$30
Tbilisi - Batumi 17:35 22:35 Daily US$43 US$30
Batumi - Tbilisi 07:55 12:50 Daily US$43 US$30
Batumi - Tbilisi 18:00 23:00 Daily US$43 US$30
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 08:00 12:35 Daily US$43 US$30
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 17:35 22:10 Daily US$43 US$30
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 08:21 12:50 Daily US$43 US$30
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 18:26 23:00 Daily US$43 US$30
Tbilisi - Ureki 08:00 12:08 Daily US$43 US$30
Tbilisi - Ureki 17:35 21:45 Daily US$43 US$30
Ureki - Tbilisi 08:48 12:50 Daily US$43 US$30
Ureki - Tbilisi 18:53 23:00 Daily US$43 US$30
Tbilisi-Zugdidi Fast Train 2nd class
Tbilisi - Zugdidi 08:10 13:45 Daily US$20
Zugdidi - Tbilisi 18:15 23:52 Daily US$20
Tbilisi - Gori 08:10 09:06 Daily US$10
Tbilisi - Khashuri 08:10 09:35 Daily US$10
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 08:10 11:07 Daily US$10
Zugdidi - Zestaponi 18:15 20:50 Daily US$10
Zugdidi - Khashuri 18:15 22:10 Daily US$10
Zugdidi - Gori 18:15 22:38 Daily US$10
Tbilisi-Zugdidi Night Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Zugdidi 21:45 06:05+1 Daily US$30 US$25 US$15
Zugdidi - Tbilisi 22:15 06:35+1 Daily US$30 US$25 US$15
Tbilisi - Mtskheta 21:45 22:10 Daily US$15 US$10 US$7
Tbilisi - Gori 21:45 22:58 Daily US$20 US$15 US$7
Tbilisi - Khashuri 21:45 23:30 Daily US$20 US$15 US$7
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 21:45 01:36+1 Daily US$20 US$15 US$7
Zugdidi - Zestaponi 22:15 02:10+1 Daily US$15 US$10 US$7
Zugdidi - Khashuri 22:15 04:11+1 Daily US$20 US$15 US$7
Zugdidi - Gori 22:15 05:09+1 Daily US$20 US$15 US$7
Zugdidi - Mtskheta 22:15 05:58+1 Daily US$20 US$15 US$7
Tbilisi-Kutaisi Train 2nd class
Tbilisi - Kutaisi 09:00 14:30 Daily US$10
Kutaisi - Tbilisi 12:15 17:15 Daily US$10
International Tbilisi-Baku Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Baku 20:35 08:50+1 Daily US$75 US$60 US$55
Baku - Tbilisi 23:15 10:35+1 Daily US$55 US$40 US$35
Tbilisi - Gandja 20:35 02:50+1 Daily US$60 US$55 US$50
Gandja - Tbilisi 04:30 10:35 Daily US$40 US$35 US$30
International Tbilisi-Yerevan Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Yerevan 20:20 06:55+1 Odd days US$75 US$65 US$55
Yerevan - Tbilisi 21:30 07:50+1 Even days US$75 US$65 US$55

Please arrive 15 min before departure to allow sufficient time for boarding.

For your convenience, we maintain an up-to-date train timetable and provide a comprehensive concierge service to purchase tickets on your behalf.

Our concierge service fee is US$20 for the first ticket and US$15 for each additional ticket for the same destination. A discounted service rate applies for selected tickets. The prices include the base ticket price plus the concierge service fee for the first ticket. Tickets are electronic and will be emailed to you after the purchase is complete along with further instructions.

What does our concierge service include?

Upon receiving your request, our travel consultants will:

Provide End-to-End Travel Support: We will work with you to understand your travel requirements and advise you on the best train ticket options (our support and advice is not limited to train travel — we are happy to advise on all things travel including sights, accommodation options, visa requirements/paperwork, and logistics).

Purchase Tickets for You: Per our consultation, we will navigate the online interface and ensure order accuracy. The price also includes all taxes and fees.

Notify You Upon Ticket Purchase: Please note, tickets are subject to availability. If there is no availability on your preferred train, we will advise you on alternative options (alternative dates, trains, or modes of transportation) and work to provide you with a seamless travel experience.