Georgia Train Timetable

The timetable below provides a full schedule of Georgia trains in all directions. Use Georgia train timetable below to start planning your rail trip; click on the price of the selected train to start booking; the schedule of the selected train is available upon clicking on the train name. The search form on the right hand will help you to find all the available trains on the route and date necessary for you.

Stadler Train 1st class 2nd class SV
Tbilisi - Batumi 08:00 13:00 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Batumi 08:50 14:30 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Batumi 10:30 15:30 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Batumi 17:35 22:35 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 08:15 13:16 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 17:10 22:03 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 17:55 22:53 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 19:10 00:28+1 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 08:00 12:35 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 08:50 14:01 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 10:30 15:05 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 17:35 22:10 Daily $35 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 08:41 13:16 Daily $35 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 17:36 22:03 Daily $35 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 18:21 22:53 Daily $35 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 19:40 00:28+1 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 08:00 12:08 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 08:50 13:34 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 10:30 14:38 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 17:35 21:43 Daily $35 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 09:09 13:16 Daily $35 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 18:03 22:03 Daily $35 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 18:48 22:53 Daily $35 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 20:08 00:28+1 Daily $35 $19
Stadler Train (JUL-SEP) 1st class 2nd class SV
Tbilisi - Batumi 08:00 13:00 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Batumi 08:50 14:30 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Batumi 10:30 15:30 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Batumi 17:35 22:35 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 08:15 13:16 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 17:10 22:03 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 17:55 22:53 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 19:10 00:28+1 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 08:00 12:35 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 08:50 14:01 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 10:30 15:05 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 17:35 22:10 Daily $35 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 08:41 13:16 Daily $35 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 17:36 22:03 Daily $35 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 18:21 22:53 Daily $35 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 19:40 00:28+1 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 08:00 12:08 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 08:50 13:34 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 10:30 14:38 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 17:35 21:43 Daily $35 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 09:09 13:16 Daily $35 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 18:03 22:03 Daily $35 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 18:48 22:53 Daily $35 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 20:08 00:28+1 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi-Batumi Fast Train 1st class 2nd class SV
Tbilisi - Batumi 08:50 14:30 Daily $25 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 19:10 00:28+1 Daily $25 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 08:50 14:01 Daily $25 $19
Kobuleti - Tbilisi 19:40 00:28+1 Daily $25 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 08:50 13:34 Daily $25 $19
Ureki - Tbilisi 20:08 00:28+1 Daily $25 $19
Tbilisi-Zugdidi Fast Train 2nd class
Tbilisi - Zugdidi 08:10 13:35 Daily $15
Zugdidi - Tbilisi 18:15 23:40 Daily $15
Tbilisi - Gori 08:10 09:06 Daily $10
Tbilisi - Khashuri 08:10 09:35 Daily $10
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 08:10 11:07 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Zestaponi 18:15 20:50 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Khashuri 18:15 22:10 Daily $10
Zugdidi - Gori 18:15 22:38 Daily $10
Tbilisi-Batumi Night Train 1st class 2nd class SV
Tbilisi - Batumi 00:35 06:00 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Tbilisi 00:45 05:52 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Gori 00:35 01:31 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Khashuri 00:35 02:00 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 00:35 03:34 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Ureki 00:35 04:56 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Kobuleti 00:35 05:30 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi - Makhinjauri 00:35 05:54 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Makhinjauri 00:45 00:39 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Kobuleti 00:45 00:56 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Ureki 00:45 01:28 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Zestaponi 00:45 03:03 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Khashuri 00:45 04:25 Daily $35 $19
Batumi - Gori 00:45 04:55 Daily $35 $19
Tbilisi-Zugdidi Night Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Zugdidi 21:45 06:05+1 Daily $30 $20 $10
Zugdidi - Tbilisi 22:15 06:29+1 Daily $30 $20 $10
Tbilisi - Mtskheta 21:45 22:10 Daily $15 $10 $7
Tbilisi - Gori 21:45 22:58 Daily $20 $15 $7
Tbilisi - Khashuri 21:45 23:30 Daily $20 $15 $7
Tbilisi - Zestaponi 21:45 01:36+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Zestaponi 22:15 02:10+1 Daily $15 $10 $7
Zugdidi - Khashuri 22:15 04:11+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Gori 22:15 05:09+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Zugdidi - Mtskheta 22:15 05:58+1 Daily $20 $15 $7
Tbilisi-Kutaisi Train 2nd class
Tbilisi - Kutaisi 09:00 14:30 Daily $10
Kutaisi - Tbilisi 12:15 17:15 Daily $10
International Train SV Compartment Platskart
Tbilisi - Yerevan 22:16 07:25+1 Daily $75 $65 $50
Yerevan - Tbilisi 15:30 00:12+1 Daily $75 $65 $50
Tbilisi - Baku 20:35 09:00+1 Daily $55 $40 $35
Baku - Tbilisi 21:50 10:30+1 Daily $65 $50 $40
Tbilisi - Gandja 20:35 02:50+1 Daily $50 $35 $30
Gandja - Tbilisi 04:05 10:30 Daily $50 $35 $30
Batumi - Yerevan 15:40 07:25+1 Daily $90 $70 $55
Yerevan - Batumi 15:30 07:10+1 Daily $90 $70 $55

Please arrive 15 min before departure to allow sufficient time for boarding.