Visa Support Conditions

Tourist Visa Support from Advantour

For registration of tourist visa to Russia the following documents are required:
  1. Travel voucher and confirmation (made out of Russia travel agency registered in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and having a special reference number for inviting tourists from abroad). Letter of Invitation.
  2. Completed application form from Consulate;
  3. One 3x4 sized photo attached to the questionnaire;
  4. Passport (valid for another six months after the expiry of visa)

Other documents may be required:

  1. Medical insurance;
  2. Residence permit or work permit in the country where the foreigner intends to obtain a visa;
  3. The HIV test (certificate);
  4. Confirmation of the availability of funds;
  5. Other document.

Extension of tourist visas in Russia is impossible.

Preparation of Letter of Invitation (LOI)

Period Processing Period
(working days)
Price in USD
Single-entry tourist visa up to 30 days Next day $40
Single-entry tourist visa up to 30 days Same day $55
Double-entry tourist visa up to 30 days Next day $40
Double-entry tourist visa up to 30 days Same day $55

 To receive Visa Support from Advantour, please, fill in the request form