Uzbekistan Train Timetable

The timetable below provides a full schedule of Uzbekistan trains in all directions. Use Uzbekistan train timetable below to start planning your rail trip; the schedule of the selected train is available upon clicking on the train name. The search form on the right hand will help you to find all the available trains on the route and date necessary for you.

Sharq Train: 12
00:15 Navoi 1h 7m 01:22 Bukhara Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
00:19 Navoi 5h 49m 06:08 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
00:19 Navoi 1h 36m 01:55 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
00:40 Bukhara 1h 3m 01:43 Navoi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
00:40 Bukhara 2h 45m 03:25 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
00:40 Bukhara 7h 07:40 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
01:01 Samarkand 1h 50m 02:51 Navoi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
01:01 Samarkand 9h 12m 10:13 Urgench Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
01:01 Samarkand 2h 56m 03:57 Bukhara Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
01:01 Samarkand 9h 57m 10:58 Khiva Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
01:48 Navoi 5h 52m 07:40 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
01:48 Navoi 1h 37m 03:25 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
02:04 Karshi 7h 28m 09:32 Termez Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
02:14 Samarkand 3h 54m 06:08 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Alat: 72
02:17 Samarkand 5h 50m 08:07 Alat Tu We Fr Sa Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
02:17 Karshi 6h 08:17 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
02:17 Karshi 1h 54m 04:11 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
02:55 Navoi 7h 18m 10:13 Urgench Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
02:55 Navoi 1h 2m 03:57 Bukhara Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
02:55 Navoi 8h 3m 10:58 Khiva Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
03:40 Samarkand 4h 07:40 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
04:22 Bukhara 5h 51m 10:13 Urgench Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
04:22 Bukhara 6h 36m 10:58 Khiva Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
04:23 Samarkand 4h 34m 08:57 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Alat: 72
04:43 Navoi 3h 24m 08:07 Alat Tu We Fr Sa Book
Afrosiyob Train: 765
04:55 Bukhara 3h 52m 08:47 Tashkent Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 765
04:55 Bukhara 1h 32m 06:27 Samarkand Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 765
04:55 Bukhara 38m 05:33 Navoi Daily Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 658
05:08 Samarkand 10h 58m 16:06 Margilan We Su Book
Sharq Train: 11
05:32 Bukhara 1h 11m 06:43 Navoi Daily Book
Sharq Train: 11
05:32 Bukhara 2h 36m 08:08 Samarkand Daily Book
Sharq Train: 11
05:32 Bukhara 6h 56m 12:28 Tashkent Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 765
05:35 Navoi 3h 12m 08:47 Tashkent Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 765
05:35 Navoi 52m 06:27 Samarkand Daily Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 394
06:05 Tashkent 6h 8m 12:13 Andijan We Sa Book
Afrosiyob Train: 765
06:37 Samarkand 2h 10m 08:47 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Alat: 72
06:41 Bukhara 1h 26m 08:07 Alat Tu We Fr Sa Book
Sharq Train: 11
06:48 Navoi 1h 20m 08:08 Samarkand Daily Book
Sharq Train: 11
06:48 Navoi 5h 40m 12:28 Tashkent Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 764
07:00 Tashkent 2h 14m 09:14 Samarkand Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 61
07:03 Margilan 5h 20m 12:23 Tashkent Except We Fr Sa Book
Sharq Train: 3
07:10 Karshi 5h 33m 12:43 Tashkent Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 762
07:28 Tashkent 2h 14m 09:42 Samarkand Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 762
07:28 Tashkent 3h 51m 11:19 Bukhara Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 762
07:28 Tashkent 3h 12m 10:40 Navoi Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 60
07:55 Tashkent 5h 51m 13:46 Andijan Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 60
07:55 Tashkent 4h 11m 12:06 Kokand Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 60
07:55 Tashkent 5h 1m 12:56 Margilan Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 760
08:00 Tashkent 3h 21m 11:21 Karshi Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 61
08:00 Kokand 4h 23m 12:23 Tashkent Except We Fr Sa Book
Afrosiyob Train: 770
08:30 Tashkent 3h 45m 12:15 Bukhara Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 770
08:30 Tashkent 3h 6m 11:36 Navoi Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 770
08:30 Tashkent 2h 8m 10:38 Samarkand Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 770
08:30 Tashkent 2h 8m 10:38 Samarkand Daily Book
Sharq Train: 11
08:32 Samarkand 3h 56m 12:28 Tashkent Daily Book
Sharq Train: 3
08:49 Samarkand 3h 54m 12:43 Tashkent Daily Book
Sharq Train: 10
09:06 Tashkent 3h 19m 12:25 Samarkand Daily Book
Sharq Train: 10
09:06 Tashkent 5h 52m 14:58 Bukhara Daily Book
Sharq Train: 10
09:06 Tashkent 4h 50m 13:56 Navoi Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 762
09:50 Samarkand 1h 29m 11:19 Bukhara Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 762
09:50 Samarkand 50m 10:40 Navoi Daily Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 394
10:05 Tashkent 4h 24m 14:29 Kokand Sa Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 394
10:05 Tashkent 5h 24m 15:29 Margilan Sa Book
Afrosiyob Train: 760
10:16 Samarkand 1h 5m 11:21 Karshi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
10:28 Urgench 30m 10:58 Khiva Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 762
10:42 Navoi 37m 11:19 Bukhara Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 60
12:09 Kokand 47m 12:56 Margilan Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 60
12:09 Kokand 1h 37m 13:46 Andijan Daily Book
Sharq Train: 10
12:35 Samarkand 2h 23m 14:58 Bukhara Daily Book
Sharq Train: 10
12:35 Samarkand 2h 23m 14:58 Navoi Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 60
13:01 Margilan 45m 13:46 Andijan Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
13:36 Nukus 16h 32m 06:08+1 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
13:36 Nukus 12h 19m 01:55+1 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
13:36 Nukus 10h 38m 00:14+1 Navoi Daily Book
Sharq Train: 10
13:59 Navoi 59m 14:58 Bukhara Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
14:00 Tashkent 4h 6m 18:06 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
14:00 Tashkent 5h 55m 19:55 Navoi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
14:00 Tashkent 16h 6m 06:06+1 Nukus Daily Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 391
14:34 Andijan 6h 29m 21:03 Tashkent Mo Th Sa Su Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 391
14:34 Andijan 10h 56m 01:30+1 Samarkand Mo Th Sa Su Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 391
14:34 Andijan 14h 30m 05:04+1 Bukhara Mo Th Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 393
14:34 Andijan 20h 43m 11:17+1 Urgench Mo Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 394
14:41 Urgench 21h 32m 12:13+1 Andijan Tu Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 394
14:41 Urgench 20h 37m 11:18+1 Margilan Tu Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 391
15:30 Margilan 5h 33m 21:03 Tashkent Mo Th Sa Su Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 391
15:30 Margilan 13h 2m 04:32+1 Bukhara Mo Th Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 393
15:30 Margilan 19h 47m 11:17+1 Urgench Mo Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 393
15:30 Margilan 10h 01:30+1 Samarkand Mo Th Sa Su Book
Afrosiyob Train: 761
15:50 Bukhara 3h 58m 19:48 Tashkent Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 761
15:50 Bukhara 1h 34m 17:24 Samarkand Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 761
15:50 Bukhara 37m 16:27 Navoi Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 59
16:00 Andijan 5h 40m 21:40 Tashkent Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 59
16:00 Andijan 1h 35m 17:35 Kokand Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 59
16:00 Andijan 45m 16:45 Margilan Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
16:05 Khiva 15h 35m 07:40+1 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
16:05 Khiva 11h 20m 03:25+1 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
16:05 Khiva 9h 38m 01:43+1 Navoi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
16:05 Khiva 8h 10m 00:15+1 Bukhara Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
16:05 Khiva 30m 16:35 Urgench Daily Book
Sharq Train: 9
16:08 Bukhara 6h 9m 22:17 Tashkent Daily Book
Sharq Train: 9
16:08 Bukhara 2h 26m 18:34 Samarkand Daily Book
Sharq Train: 9
16:08 Bukhara 1h 1m 17:09 Navoi Daily Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 391
16:29 Kokand 4h 34m 21:03 Tashkent Mo Th Sa Su Book
Afrosiyob Train: 761
16:29 Navoi 3h 19m 19:48 Tashkent Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 761
16:29 Navoi 55m 17:24 Samarkand Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 759
16:46 Karshi 3h 24m 20:10 Tashkent Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 759
16:46 Karshi 1h 6m 17:52 Samarkand Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 59
16:48 Margilan 4h 52m 21:40 Tashkent Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 59
16:48 Margilan 47m 17:35 Kokand Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 763
17:06 Samarkand 2h 16m 19:22 Tashkent Daily Book
Sharq Train: 9
17:14 Navoi 5h 3m 22:17 Tashkent Daily Book
Sharq Train: 9
17:14 Navoi 1h 20m 18:34 Samarkand Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 62
17:22 Tashkent 4h 15m 21:37 Kokand Except Tu Th Fr Book
Ozbekiston Train: 62
17:22 Tashkent 5h 12m 22:34 Margilan Except Tu Th Fr Book
Afrosiyob Train: 761
17:32 Samarkand 2h 16m 19:48 Tashkent Daily Book
Ozbekiston Train: 59
17:38 Kokand 4h 2m 21:40 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
17:43 Termez 15h 14m 08:57+1 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
17:43 Termez 10h 33m 04:16+1 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
17:43 Termez 7h 26m 01:09+1 Karshi Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 759
18:00 Samarkand 2h 10m 20:10 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
18:00 Urgench 13h 40m 07:40+1 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
18:00 Urgench 9h 25m 03:25+1 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
18:00 Urgench 7h 43m 01:43+1 Navoi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
18:00 Urgench 6h 15m 00:15+1 Bukhara Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
18:18 Samarkand 1h 37m 19:55 Navoi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
18:18 Samarkand 11h 48m 06:06+1 Nukus Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 766
18:45 Tashkent 2h 8m 20:53 Samarkand Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 766
18:45 Tashkent 3h 49m 22:34 Bukhara Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 766
18:45 Tashkent 3h 9m 21:54 Navoi Daily Book
Sharq Train: 9
18:46 Samarkand 3h 31m 22:17 Tashkent Daily Book
Sharq Train: 12
18:52 Tashkent 6h 30m 01:22+1 Bukhara Daily Book
Sharq Train: 12
18:52 Tashkent 5h 19m 00:11+1 Navoi Daily Book
Sharq Train: 12
18:52 Tashkent 3h 19m 22:11 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Alat: 71
19:18 Alat 10h 22m 05:40+1 Tashkent Tu We Fr Sa Book
Night Train Tashkent-Alat: 71
19:18 Alat 5h 51m 01:09+1 Samarkand Tu We Fr Sa Book
Night Train Tashkent-Alat: 71
19:18 Alat 3h 32m 22:50 Navoi Tu We Fr Sa Book
Night Train Tashkent-Alat: 71
19:18 Alat 1h 23m 20:41 Bukhara Tu We Fr Sa Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
19:25 Tashkent 4h 8m 23:33 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
19:25 Tashkent 14h 10m 09:35+1 Termez Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
19:30 Tashkent 6h 1m 01:31+1 Karshi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Nukus: 54
20:00 Navoi 10h 6m 06:06+1 Nukus Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
21:00 Tashkent 3h 46m 00:46+1 Samarkand Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
21:00 Tashkent 5h 51m 02:51+1 Navoi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
21:00 Tashkent 13h 13m 10:13+1 Urgench Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Urgench: 56
21:00 Tashkent 6h 57m 03:57+1 Bukhara Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Khiva: 56
21:00 Tashkent 13h 58m 10:58+1 Khiva Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 766
21:03 Samarkand 1h 31m 22:34 Bukhara Daily Book
Afrosiyob Train: 766
21:03 Samarkand 51m 21:54 Navoi Daily Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 391
21:04 Bukhara 15h 9m 12:13+1 Andijan Tu Fr Book
Night train Tashkent-Andijan: 392
21:04 Bukhara 14h 14m 11:18+1 Margilan Tu Fr Book
Afrosiyob Train: 766
21:56 Navoi 38m 22:34 Bukhara Daily Book
Sharq Train: 12
22:23 Samarkand 2h 59m 01:22+1 Bukhara Daily Book
Sharq Train: 12
22:23 Samarkand 1h 48m 00:11+1 Navoi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Alat: 72
22:33 Tashkent 9h 34m 08:07+1 Alat Mo Tu Th Fr Book
Night Train Tashkent-Bukhara: 71
23:02 Navoi 6h 38m 05:40+1 Tashkent Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
23:40 Samarkand 1h 59m 01:39+1 Karshi Daily Book
Night Train Tashkent-Termez: 80
23:40 Samarkand 9h 55m 09:35+1 Termez Daily Book

Please arrive 30 min before departure to allow sufficient time for security procedures.

Where can I buy tickets?

You can buy train tickets online via the Uzbekistan Railways website. This (or visiting the train station yourself) is the lowest-cost option. Tickets normally go on sale 45 days (or less) before the date of travel and there is a small commission to use this site.

Alternatively, for your convenience, we can help you buy - tickets in advance (subject to availability).

We provide a hassle-free service in case you face technical difficulties with the Uzbekistan Railways website or want to reduce the risk of missing out on specific tickets.

Please note that the cost of buying tickets via Advantour (and other tour agencies) is generally significantly higher than that of buying them directly from Uzbekistan Railways. This reflects the costs we incur in providing the service and the additional value we offer. In particular, local travel companies that buy train tickets from Uzbekistan Railways are subject to demanding regulatory requirements that impose significant extra administration cost.